No photo available. Represent Mike Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 396,881 this week

Mike Allen (XI)

Mike Allen was born on April 12, 1981 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Michael Deshaun Allen. He is an actor, known for Futility (2014), Detroit Hoopz (2005) and Darling Nikki: The Movie (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Lakeith Stanfield

Actor and rapper Lakeith Stanfield is perhaps best known for his role as Andre in Get Out, and Darius in "Atlanta." "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of his eclectic acting roles.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Allen's work have you seen?

Known For

Futility
Futility Undercover Officer
(2014)
Detroit Hoopz
Detroit Hoopz Phillip Davis
(2005)
Darling Nikki: The Movie
(2008)
West Bloomfield
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014 Total Praise (TV Movie)
Timmy Kizmo
 2014 Futility
Undercover Officer
 2013 Low Winter Sun (TV Series)
Police Officer
- There Was a Girl (2013) ... Police Officer
 2013 Winnerz
Dre
 2011 Politics As Usual
Det. Black
 2011 Detroit 1-8-7 (TV Series)
Uniform Police Officer
- Key to the City (2011) ... Uniform Police Officer (uncredited)
- Ice Man/Malibu (2011) ... Uniform Police Officer (uncredited)
 2010 West Bloomfield
Barry
 2010 The Chief Too (Short)
Thug Life
 2009 William Lynch: Bible Stories (Short)
Ed
 2009 Street Boss
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2008 The Prince of Motor City (TV Movie)
Baggage Handler
 2008 Darling Nikki: The Movie
Korey Brown
 2007 Transformers
Man on Corner (uncredited)
 2005 Detroit Hoopz (Video)
Phillip Davis

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play - 2007 - The Soul of Music - Duke Ellington, Smokey Robinson, Deceiver, M.C. - First Reign Ent. See more »


Alternate Names:

Michael D. Allen

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Penny

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page