No photo available. Represent Teena Garcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 656,291 this week

Teena Garcia

Teena Garcia was born on July 11, 1971. She is known for her work on Year One (2009), A Marine Story (2010) and Six Feet Under (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teena Garcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Year One
Year One Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
A Marine Story
A Marine Story Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Six Feet Under
Six Feet Under Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
The Holiday
The Holiday Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2010 A Marine Story (production assistant)
 2005 Unscripted (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2004 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Trudy Nye (2004) ... (production assistant)
- Oona Wentworth (2004) ... (production assistant)
  Six Feet Under (TV Series) (production assistant - 11 episodes, 2004) (additional production assistant - 1 episode, 2004)
- Untitled (2004) ... (production assistant)
- Bomb Shelter (2004) ... (production assistant)
- The Black Forest (2004) ... (production assistant)
- Grinding the Corn (2004) ... (production assistant)
- Coming and Going (2004) ... (production assistant)
 2004 Summerland (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Kicking and Screaming (2004) ... (production assistant)
- Skipping School (2004) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
 2010 The Owls (second assistant camera)
 2009 Year One (film loader: Los Angeles unit)
 2009 We Are the Mods (assistant camera)
 2008/I Late (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2008/I Quiet Please (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2006 The Holiday (camera production assistant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 A Marine Story
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christian Garcia | Christina Garcia
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Christina

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page