No photo available. Represent Scott Owen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,376,057 this week

Scott Owen (VII)

Born Scott Bradley Owen on 14 February, 1975 Scott plays the double bass in the Australian rock band The Living End. After playing the piano for many years, he decided that the keys would not work for a rockabilly band, so at age 17 he purchased and taught himself the double bass, letting him play rockabilly with his best friend and band mate, ... See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Owen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Guitar Hero II
Guitar Hero II Soundtrack
(2006)
Sunrise
Sunrise Himself - Performer
(2006-2008)
Rove Live
Rove Live Himself - Performer
(2006-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2006 Guitar Hero II (Video Game) ("CARRY ME HOME")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006-2009 Rove Live (TV Series)
Himself - Performer
- Episode #10.4 (2009) ... Himself - Performer
- Episode #9.17 (2008) ... Himself - Performer
- Episode #7.17 (2006) ... Himself - Performer
- Episode #7.1 (2006) ... Himself - Performer
 2006-2008 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself - Performer
- Episode dated 5 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Performer
- Episode dated 10 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Can also play piano, a little bit of guitar and drums. See more »

Trademark:

Standing on his double bass while performing

Nickname:

Scotty

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page