STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 47 this week

Jesse Williams (II)


Jesse Williams was born on August 5, 1981 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Cabin in the Woods (2012), Grey's Anatomy (2005) and Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013). He has been married to Aryn Drake-Lee since September 1, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Jesse Williams on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 10 Apr 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 26 Oct 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 30 May 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jesse Williams.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2012 Rich Girl Problems (Short) (completed)
Peter
 2013 They Die by Dawn (Short)
John Taylor
 2011 J.A.W. (Short)
Enin
 2010 Dirty Dancing 3: Capoeira Nights (Video short)
Johnny
 2009 Washingtonienne (TV Movie)
Keya
 2008 Greek (TV Series)
The Hotness Monster / Drew Collins / Hotness Monster
- Crush Landing (2008) ... The Hotness Monster / Drew Collins
- Spring Broke (2008) ... Hotness Monster
 2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
Kwame
- America, Inc. (2006) ... Kwame
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Verizon Wireless See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 6 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

J. Wesley Williams

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A former high school teacher. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Reminds me of... smeg-4-brains
Why Is There No Jesse Williams Fansites? TBaby03
so hott!!!! duhfagabeefy
Where is his Bio information? Apryl
Where did he come from??? drshrink
WTF.....Leo???? GilmoreGirl2000
Discuss Jesse Williams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page