STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,729 this week

Tommy Woodard (I)


Tommy Woodard was born on August 18, 1981 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Thomas Joseph Mansor Jr. He is known for his work on Westworld (2016), The Disaster Artist (2017) and Star Trek (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tommy Woodard? Add contact information

How Guillermo del Toro Directed His 'Shape of Water' Cast

Director Guillermo del Toro talks about what it was like to collaborate with his Oscar-nominated cast and discusses voicing the creature in The Shape of Water.

Watch now

Related News

Zombieworld DVD Review
| ShockYa

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Woodard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Westworld
Westworld Location Management
(2016-2018)
The Disaster Artist
The Disaster Artist Location Management
(2017)
Star Trek
Star Trek Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Zombieworld
Zombieworld Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (26 credits)
  Westworld (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 11 episodes, 2016 - 2018) (assistant location manager - 9 episodes, 2016)
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2017 Transparent (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 10 episodes)
- They Is on the Way (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- Desert Eagle (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- Babar the Borrible (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- I Never Promised You a Promised Land (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
- Cool Guy (2017) ... (assistant location manager)
 2017 The Disaster Artist (assistant location manager)
 2017 Snowfall (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 10 episodes)
- The Rubicon (2017) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Story of a Scar (2017) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Baby Teeth (2017) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Cracking (2017) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- A Long Time Coming (2017) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2017 Teachers (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 2 episodes)
- Getting Drilled (2017) ... (key assistant location manager - uncredited)
- School Sweet School (2017) ... (key assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2016 Pure Genius (TV Series) (location scout)
 2016 Message from the King (assistant location manager)
 2016/I Rise (Short) (location manager)
 2016 Beyond Paradise (location manager)
 2015 Kingdom (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- Simulations (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
 2015 Heroes Reborn (TV Mini-Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- Brave New World (2015) ... (assistant location manager: Los Angeles unit - uncredited)
 2015 Playing House (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 3 episodes)
- Celebrate Me Scones (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
- Kimmewah Kup (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
- Sleepless in Pinebrook (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
 2015 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series) (location assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (location assistant: Los Angeles promo unit - uncredited)
 2015 Terminator Genisys (location assistant: San Francisco VFX unit)
 2015 Open 24 Hours (Short) (location manager)
 2015/II Frankenstein (key assistant location manager)
 2014 Prelude to Axanar (Short) (location manager)
 2014 Maps to the Stars (location assistant: Los Angeles)
 2014/I Greg (Short) (location manager)
 2014 SEAL Patrol (location scout)
 2013 Dustland (Short) (location consultant)
 2013 Husbands (TV Series) (location scout - 2 episodes)
- I Dream of Cleaning (2013) ... (location scout)
- I Do Over (2013) ... (location scout)
 2013/I Revolver (Short) (location manager)
 2013 Penny Dreadful (Short) (location manager)
 2012 Guns, Girls and Gambling (assistant location manager)
 2010 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- Almost Everything I Wish I'd Said the Last Time I Saw You (2010) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (27 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tommy Woodward

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Served in the U.S. Marines from 2005 - 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page