No photo available. Represent Damon Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,665 this week

Damon Jones (III)

Damon Jones was born on April 25, 1976 in Galveston, Texas, USA as Damon Darron Jones. He is a writer and talent agent, known for K-Ci & JoJo: Come Clean (2010), Hoop Reality (2007) and Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer (2017). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damon Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hoop Reality
Hoop Reality Writer
(2007)
All Star Comedy Jam
All Star Comedy Jam Himself - Interviewer
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2017 Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- The Glorp of the Gorks/Rat's Entertainment (2017) ... (written by - segment "The Glorp of the Gorks")
- Sluggy/Double Bubble (2017) ... (written by - segment "Sluggy")
- K Is for Klutz/Tommy X (2017) ... (written by - segment "Tommy X")
- Beastie Billy/Zartan (2017) ... (written by - segments "Beastie Billy", "Zartan")
- Hey Judy/Welcome to the Hag House (2017) ... (written by - segments "HeyJudy", "Welcome to the Hag House")
 2010 K-Ci & JoJo: Come Clean (TV Series) (original idea - 9 episodes)
- K-Ci & JoJo 2.0 (2010) ... (original idea)
- Back 2 Business... (2010) ... (original idea)
- Back to My Roots... (2010) ... (original idea)
- Man in the Mirror... (2010) ... (original idea)
- Don't Touch That Cookie... (2010) ... (original idea)
 2007 Hoop Reality (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 K-Ci & JoJo: Come Clean (TV Series)
- Freakin' You (2010)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 K-Ci & JoJo: Come Clean (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Freakin' You (2010) ... (executive producer)
- This Is the Journey (2010) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2016 Mythos (Short) (thanks)
 2015 Runestone: Sizzle Reel (TV Series) (thanks - 1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2009 All Star Comedy Jam (TV Special documentary)
Himself - Interviewer
 2009 All Star Comedy Jam: Live from South Beach (TV Special documentary)
Himself - Interviewer
 2007 The 2007 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Guard, Cleveland Cavaliers
 2006 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 June 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 12 June 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DJ

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page