STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,207 this week

Timothy Oakley (I)


Timothy Oakley was born on May 7, 1957 in Honolulu, Hawaii as Timothy Mundy. He is known for his work on The Dark Knight Rises (2012), 2012 (2009) and 300 (2006). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Timothy Oakley on Twitter

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy Oakley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (42 credits)
 2015 Green Room (prop fabricator) (filming)
 2015 Jurassic World (prop fabricator: Hawaii) (post-production)
 2014-2015 The Librarians (TV Series) (prop fabricator - 9 episodes)
- And the Loom of Fate (2015) ... (prop fabricator)
- And the City of Light (2015) ... (prop fabricator)
- And the Rule of Three (2015) ... (prop fabricator)
- And the Heart of Darkness (2015) ... (prop fabricator)
- And the Fables of Doom (2015) ... (prop fabricator)
 2014 Laggies (prop fabricator)
 2013 Jeremiah's Treasure (property master)
 2013 Re-Kill (prop fabricator) / (property master: reshoot)
 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness (prop fabricator - uncredited)
 2013 House of Last Things (prop fabricator)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (prop fabricator)
 2012 Cell Count (prop fabricator) / (property master) / (set dresser)
 2011/II Will (Short) (property master)
 2011 Grimm (TV Series) (prop fabricator)
 2011 Bucksville (prop fabricator)
 2011 Wake Before I Die (senior set dresser)
 2011 Rid of Me (prop fabricator: second unit)
 2011 Your Highness (prop fabricator - uncredited)
 2011 51 (prop builder) / (property master)
 2011 Seconds Apart (prop fabricator) / (property master: reshoot)
 2011 Portlandia (TV Series) (prop fabricator - 1 episode)
- Farm (2011) ... (prop fabricator)
 2010 Meat Market (Short) (property master)
 2010 Bright Falls (TV Series) (prop fabricator - 6 episodes)
- Off the Record (2010) ... (prop fabricator)
- Clearcut (2010) ... (prop fabricator)
- Local Flavor (2010) ... (prop fabricator)
- Lights Out (2010) ... (prop fabricator)
- Time Flies (2010) ... (prop fabricator)
 2009/I 2012 (assistant set decorator) / (model & propmaker)
 2009 Defying Gravity (TV Series) (prop fabricator - 6 episodes)
- Solitary (2009) ... (prop fabricator - uncredited)
- Eve Ate the Apple (2009) ... (prop fabricator)
- Love, Honor, Obey (2009) ... (prop fabricator)
- Fear (2009) ... (prop fabricator)
- Bacon (2009) ... (prop fabricator)
 2009 Not Dead Yet (property master) / (set dresser)
 2009 Terminator Salvation (set dresser: reshoot)
 2009 Star Trek (set graphics)
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (set graphics - 5 episodes)
- Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) ... (set graphics - uncredited)
- Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) ... (set graphics - uncredited)
- The Tower Is Tall But the Fall Is Short (2008) ... (set graphics - uncredited)
- Goodbye to All That (2008) ... (set graphics - uncredited)
- Automatic for the People (2008) ... (set graphics - uncredited)
 2008-2009 Kath & Kim (TV Series) (set graphics - 5 episodes)
- Idols (2009) ... (set graphics)
- Jealousy (2008) ... (set graphics)
- Dating (2008) ... (set graphics)
- Money (2008) ... (set graphics)
- Respect (2008) ... (set graphics)
 2008 The Starter Wife (TV Series) (set graphics - 4 episodes)
- Her Old Man & The Sea (2008) ... (set graphics)
- The French Disconnection (2008) ... (set graphics)
- The Ex-Files (2008) ... (set graphics)
- Mollywood (2008) ... (set graphics)
 2008/I Berlin (Short) (graphic artist) / (prop master)
 2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (prop fabricator: Hawaii - uncredited) / (set graphics: Hawaii - uncredited)
 2008 Train Master (assistant property master) / (graphic designer) / (prop fabricator)
 2007/I Spiral (prop fabricator - uncredited)
 2006 300 (prop fabrication)
 2006 Heist (TV Series) (assistant set dresser - 3 episodes)
- Ladies and Gentlemen... Sweaty Dynamite (2006) ... (assistant set dresser)
- Bury the Lead (2006) ... (assistant set dresser)
- Sex, Lies and Vinny Momo (2006) ... (assistant set dresser)
 2006 Modern Men (TV Series) (assistant set dresser - 3 episodes)
- The Homewrecker (2006) ... (assistant set dresser)
- Kyle Dates Up (2006) ... (assistant set dresser)
- Timmy Can You Hear Me? (2006) ... (assistant set dresser)
 2006 Freedom State (assistant art director) / (property master: second unit) / (set decorator: second unit)
 2005 The Chumscrubber (prop fabricator - uncredited)
 2000 Requiem for a Dream (prop fabricator - uncredited)
 1996 Mars Attacks! (prop fabricator - uncredited)
 1996 That Thing You Do! (prop fabricator - uncredited)
 1996 A Very Brady Sequel (prop fabricator - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Emrich Franklin Breeze | Scott Mundy | Tim Oakley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Oakley is the author of two critically acclaimed children's books -"The Tent" and "Life As A Child". Tim also penned the best-selling photo surf journals: "The History Of Sixties Longboarding" and "The Maverick Men Of Pillar Point". See more »

Trademark:

Oakley Design Worldwide See more »

Nickname:

Oakley

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Timothy Oakley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page