STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,570 this week

Joe Ford (XIII)


Joe Ford was born on April 26, 1986 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Joseph Andrew Armand Fuhr. He is an actor, known for October's Chosen (2005), This Is Where We Go (2013) and Comfort Girls (2014). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 680 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1215 people
created 21 Jan 2013
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 82 people
created 13 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Ford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

October's Chosen
(2005)
Comfort Girls
Comfort Girls General Washington
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2016 Second Sight (TV Movie)
Officer Mason (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2014 Comfort Girls (Short)
General Washington (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2014 Bones (TV Series)
Tim Levitt
- The Master in the Slop (2014) ... Tim Levitt (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2013 NCIS (TV Series)
Marine Private First Class David Holland
- Hereafter (2013) ... Marine Private First Class David Holland (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2013 Shameless (TV Series)
Casper Duncan
- The American Dream (2013) ... Casper Duncan (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2013 This Is Where We Go (Short)
Sean (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2013 Company Town (TV Movie)
Jordan Strong (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2012 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
Ivan Gunter / Ivan Rogers
- The Anti-Social Network (2012) ... Ivan Gunter / Ivan Rogers (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Dan Feinberg
- True Genius (2012) ... Dan Feinberg (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2011 Harry's Law (TV Series)
Matthew Gayles
- Insanity (2011) ... Matthew Gayles (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2009 The Sounds of Silence (Short)
Gino (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2005 Thermopylae (Short)
Student (as Joseph Fuhr)
 2005 October's Chosen (Short)
Alex (as Joseph Fuhr)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joseph Armand | Joe Fuhr | Joseph Fuhr

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joe

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page