STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 392 this week

Johnny Simmons (I)


Jonathan James Simmons was born November 28, 1986 in Montgomery, Alabama, to Cindy and Ben Simmons. He was raised in Dallas, Texas. His first film in Los Angeles was entitled "My Ambition". When casting notices went out, there was a misprint stating that the production was looking for a lead female to play Julie Walters. He contacted the production... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 24 Aug 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 23 Jun 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 25 Jun 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Simmons's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
(2010)
Jennifer's Body
Jennifer's Body Chip Dove
(2009)
Evan Almighty
Evan Almighty Dylan Baxter
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonnie Simmons

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I got like a list of things at the beginning. There were ten things that Bryan made for each one of us, and he drew us our own personal picture of our character that was in color. And uh, I just have a copy of it, I think that they're going to do something special with the originals at the end, like presenting them to us. See more »

Trivia:

Beat out Bo Barrett for the role of Chip Dove in Jennifer's Body (2009). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page