STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 44 this week

Johnny Simmons (I)


Jonathan James Simmons was born November 28, 1986 in Montgomery, Alabama, to Cindy and Ben Simmons. He was raised in Dallas, Texas. His first film in Los Angeles was entitled "My Ambition". When casting notices went out, there was a misprint stating that the production was looking for a lead female to play Julie Walters. He contacted the production... See full bio »

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 Apr 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 09 Jul 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 29 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Simmons's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
(2010)
Jennifer's Body
Jennifer's Body Chip Dove
(2009)
Evan Almighty
Evan Almighty Dylan Baxter
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonnie Simmons

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everybody has a stunt except me. Every single person has a stunt, but I don't have a stunt, there's nothing. No wire, no pulling. I try to get in on the danger, but there's nothing. See more »

Trivia:

He is of English and Scots-Irish ancestry. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page