No photo available. Represent Dick Strawbridge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,603 this week

Dick Strawbridge

Dick Strawbridge was born on September 3, 1959 in Burma as Richard Francis Strawbridge. He is an actor, known for It's Not Easy Being Green (2006), Junkyard Wars (1998) and Coast (2005). He is married to Brigit Strawbridge. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Burma

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick Strawbridge's work have you seen?

Known For

It's Not Easy Being Green
It's Not Easy Being Green Himself - Presenter / Himself
(2006-2007)
Junkyard Wars
Junkyard Wars Himself - Presenter / Team Captain
(1998-2009)
Coast
Coast Himself - Presenter
(2006-2015)
The Wright Stuff
The Wright Stuff Himself - Guest Panelist
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 Trainspotting Live (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Junkyard Wars (TV Series)
Blue Team Captain
- Assault Vehicles (2004) ... Blue Team Captain
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dick Strawbridge MBE
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Following his retirement from the army in 2001, he embarked on a career as a television presenter. See more »

Trademark:

Bushy moustache

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page