STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 156,706 this week

Bucky Covington


Bucky Covington was born on November 8, 1977 in Rockingham, North Carolina, USA as William Joel Covington. He has been married to Crystal Callahan since 1999. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 06 Apr 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 115 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 
a list of 61 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bucky Covington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
 2007 CMT Hot 20 Countdown (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 November 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "It's Good to Be Us")
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (13 credits)
 2006-2016 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- Winner Chosen (2016) ... Himself
- Grand Final (2006) ... Himself
- Top 8 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
- Top 8 Performance Show: Queen (2006) ... Himself
- Top 9 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
 2011 Billy Ray Cyrus: I'm American (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009 The Early Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 September 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2007-2008 CMT Insider (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 5 May 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2008 CMT Online Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 41st Annual Country Music Association Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 CMT Hot 20 Countdown (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 November 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.438 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.62 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Christmas at the Tennessee (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Chase your dreams. They don't come to you. See more »

Trivia:

Favorite song is "Suspicious Minds" by Elvis Presley. See more »

Trademark:

His golden blonde hair

Nickname:

Buck See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page