No photo available. Represent Amos Carver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,934,933 this week

Amos Carver

Amos Carver was born on November 2, 1983 in Bakersfield, California, USA. He is known for his work on 3 Tickets to Paradise, Miracle at Sage Creek (2005) and Busy Day (2017). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amos Carver's work have you seen?

Known For

Miracle at Sage Creek
(2005)
Busy Day
Busy Day Stunts
(2017)
Check Point
Check Point Special Effects
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (13 credits)
 2017 Marfa Girl 2 (armourer) (post-production)
  3 Tickets to Paradise (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
  Eddie Mummy: A Love Story (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2017 Best F(r)iends (stunt coordinator)
 2017 The Terror of Hallow's Eve (stunt coordinator)
 2017 Busy Day (Short) (utility stunts)
 2016 Game of Aces (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Cardinal Matter (stunt coordinator)
 2016 No Sunday West of Newton (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2015 We Went (Video short) (stunts)
 2015 Big Red Friday (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011 The Gundown (stunt performer)
 2005 Miracle at Sage Creek (stunt performer)
Show Show Special effects (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Amos Sunday

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page