No photo available. Represent Mark Hominick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,796,312 this week

Mark Hominick

Mark Hominick was born on March 22, 1982 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mark Hominick? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mark Hominick.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2014 Fight Spirit Pride (Documentary)
Himself
 2012 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Himself
- FX Flashback/Condit's ABQ (2012) ... Himself
 2012 UFC 145: Jones vs. Evans (TV Special)
Himself
 2011 Fighters Only Mixed Martial Arts Awards IV (TV Movie)
Himself - Team Tompkins
 2007-2010 World Extreme Cagefighting (TV Series)
Himself
- Jose Aldo vs. Manny Gamburyan (2010) ... Himself
- Jaime Varner vs. Ben Henderson (2010) ... Himself
- Urijah Faber vs. Chance Farrar (2007) ... Himself
 2008 Affliction: Banned (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 5 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 58: USA vs. Canada (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Machine

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Mark Hominick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page