No photo available. Represent Danae McKillop? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,563 this week

Danae McKillop

Danae McKillop was born on January 28, 1961 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. She is an actress and producer, known for The Necklace (2007), For a Season (2007) and She Wants Me (2012). She has been married to Lee Shargel since May 26, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Danae McKillop? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Danae McKillop.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2012 Wedding Band (TV Series)
Formal Wedding Guest
 2012 The 49th Line
Waitress
 2012 Class President (Short)
Mrs. Carter
 2012 Chuzhoe litso (TV Series)
Chef Marilyn
- Part 4 (2012) ... Chef Marilyn
 2012 Operation Terror
McCullough's Secretary
 2012 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series)
janice 'Cat Lady'
- Star Death: The Last Generation (2012) ... janice 'Cat Lady'
 2011 Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (TV Series)
Flower Shop Owner
- Secret Life (2011) ... Flower Shop Owner
 2010-2011 America's Court with Judge Ross (TV Series)
Nicole Lane / Plaintiff / Vivian Prescott
- Loan for Cancer/This One Takes the Cake (2011) ... Nicole Lane / Plaintiff
- Acting Is Not Your Destiny/Captain Cash Cow (2010) ... Vivian Prescott
 2011 Detention
Tall Blonde Football Mom (uncredited)
 2011 Take Me Home Tonight
Busty Woman at Bankers Party (uncredited)
 2010 Forgettable (Short)
Etain
 2010 Sweet Connections (Short)
Mel
 2010 The Bagman (Video short)
Darla
 2009 Beyond the Facade
Angel
 2009 Angels, Devils and Men
Woman In Desert
 2009 Thor's Hammer (Short)
Transient
 2008 SIS (TV Movie)
Pedestrian in Flower Dress
 2008 Everything Is Destiny (Short)
Grandmother
 2007 For a Season (Short)
Lisa
 2007 The Necklace (Short)
Lindseys Mother
 2007 Yesterday's Tomorrow
Fran
 2006 Prosthetic Medic (Short)
Peg
 2004/II Cowboys (Short)
Resident
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Windsor Apartments See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Danae Banana

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Danae McKillop on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page