No photo available. Represent Andrew M. Rose? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 244,113 this week

Andrew M. Rose

Andrew M. Rose was born on January 13, 1982 in Hamburg, Pennsylvania, USA as Andrew Mark Rose. He is known for his work on Yesterday's Tomorrow (2007), How to Make It in America (2010) and Sexy Urban Style (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andrew M. Rose? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andrew M. Rose.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012 Fatal Encounters (TV Series documentary)
Michael Pfhol
- Fatal Fantasy (2012) ... Michael Pfhol
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series)
Dancer
 2009 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Polo Match Attendant / Dancer
- Reversals of Fortune (2009) ... Polo Match Attendant (uncredited)
- Gone with the Will (2009) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Court Clerk
- Revolution (2009) ... Court Clerk (uncredited)
 2008 Puppet Show (Video)
James
 2008 Jolene
Dancer (uncredited)
 2007 Star Power
Anderson Scott (as Andy Rose)
 2007/II Asylum (Short)
Carl
 2007 Twisted Soul (Short)
Billy Anderson
 2007 Yesterday's Tomorrow
Liam Kenney
 2007 Learning Curve (Short)
Stranger
 2006 Sexy Urban Style (Short)
Andy
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2013 The Michael J. Fox Show (TV Series) (stand-in - 2 episodes)
- Art (2013) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Neighbor (2013) ... (stand-in - uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrew Rose | Andy Rose
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Andrew M. Rose on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page