No photo available. Represent William Nero Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,931 this week

William Nero Jr.

William Nero Jr. was born on November 1, 2001 in Joliet, Illinois, USA as William Ray Nero Jr. He is known for his work on Public Enemies (2009), Couples Retreat (2009) and Animal Witness (2008). See full bio »

John Cho's 'Search' on Cutting Edge of Sundance Cinema

John Cho talks to Kevin Smith about his Sundance NEXT thriller Search, which is told entirely on computer screens as a father traces his missing daughter.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Nero Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Public Enemies
Public Enemies Toddler on Farm
(2009)
Couples Retreat
Couples Retreat Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Animal Witness
(2008)
3:16
3:16 Kid in hospital bed
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Tourist (uncredited)
 2015 Empire (TV Series)
Teenager
- Pilot (2015) ... Teenager (uncredited)
 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2013 Man of Steel
Kid (uncredited)
 2013 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Kid
- A Hell of a Ride (2013) ... Kid (uncredited)
- Fireworks (2013) ... Kid (uncredited)
 2011 Bad Teacher
Student's brother (uncredited)
 2011 Shameless (TV Series)
Neighborhood Kid
- Pilot (2011) ... Neighborhood Kid (uncredited)
 2009 Public Enemies
Toddler on Farm
 2009 The Beast (TV Series)
Kid in line
- My Brother's Keeper (2009) ... Kid in line (uncredited)
 2009 The Strip
Ice Cream Shop Patron (uncredited)
 2008 Animal Witness (TV Series)
- Mute Witness (2008)
 2008 Family Practice (TV Movie)
Kid at Park (uncredited)
 2007 Fred Claus
Child in Line (uncredited)
 2007 Juncture
Kid in backround (uncredited)
 2006 3:16 (Short)
Kid in hospital bed
 2006 The Lake House
Boy (uncredited)
 2006 The Break-Up
Kid Playing at Park (uncredited)
 2006 Prison Break (TV Series)
Kid in Backround
- By the Skin and the Teeth (2006) ... Kid in Backround (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 Couples Retreat (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 When Weather Changed History (TV Series documentary)
Orphan
- Galveston Hurricane of 1900 (2008) ... Orphan
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Comcast Commercial See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Haley Nero's brother.

Nickname:

Juju

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page