No photo available. Represent Latif Yahia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139 this week

Latif Yahia

Latif was born in 1964, the son of a wealthy Iraqi businessman. He attended the most exclusive school in Baghdad where another pupil was Uday Saddam Hussein, son of the future President. Everyone noticed the boys bore an uncanny resemblance to each other. Whilst Latif was a young army officer fighting in the Iran/Iraq war, he was summoned to a ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Latif Yahia? Add or change photos

Latif Yahia on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Latif Yahia.

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 7 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 6 Interviews | 14 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Government is not the solution to our problems. Government is the problem.

Nickname:

The Devil's Double

Message Boards

Discuss Latif Yahia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page