STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 710 this week

Katrina Bowden


Katrina Bowden (born September 19, 1988) was raised in Wyckoff, New Jersey. She attended the now-defunct Saint Thomas More School in Midland Park, New Jersey, for her grammar and middle school education. She later attended Immaculate Heart Academy in Washington Township, New Jersey. In 2006, Bowden scored her first acting role in a two-episode arc ... See full bio »

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 11 Feb 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 22 Oct 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Oct 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrina Bowden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tucker and Dale vs Evil
(2010)
30 Rock
30 Rock Cerie
(2006-2013)
American Reunion
(2012)
Sex Drive
Sex Drive Ms. Tasty
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (14 credits)
 2015 The Last Film Festival (completed)
Young Starlet
 2016 Hard Sell
Bo
 2016 Monolith
Sandra
 2013 Nurse 3D
Danni Rogers
 2013 A True Story
Deanna
 2013 Movie 43
Stacey (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
 2012 Hold Your Breath
Jerry
 2012 American Reunion
Mia
 2009 The Shortcut
Christy
Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Fall Out Boy's video "Dance Dance". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Katie Bowden

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Keith Powell and Judah Friedlander are like brothers to me. See more »

Trivia:

Attended the now defunct Saint Thomas More School in Midland Park, New Jersey, for her grammar and middle school education. See more »

Nickname:

Katie

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Kind of boring-looking? jamishgirl
A new meaning to the term 'vapid' catmandew63
A Better Penny bjfortner76
Christine Taylor Look-a-Like comfortable2
Is THIS her? medium_rare16
I thought she was going to fall over silver_cloud87
Discuss Katrina Bowden on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page