No photo available. Represent Meg Thornton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 922,433 this week

Meg Thornton (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Meg Thornton »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meg Thornton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Am Legend
I Am Legend Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2007)
War of the Worlds
War of the Worlds Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2005)
Men in Black 3
Men in Black 3 Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2012)
Salt
Salt Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (15 credits)
 2014-2016 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 42 episodes)
- Martin Short/Ezra Edelman/Fortune Feimster/John Tempesta (2016) ... (assistant costume designer - as Meg Thornton-Zumba)
- Dave Franco/Mary Elizabeth Winstead/Diarrhea Planet/Jon Theodore (2016) ... (assistant costume designer - as Meg Thornton-Zumba)
- James Corden/Riley Keough/Frank Rich/Jon Theodore (2016) ... (assistant costume designer - as Meg Thornton-Zumba)
- Kenan Thompson/Beth Behrs/Thomas Rhett/Eric Kretz (2016) ... (assistant costume designer - as Meg Thornton-Zumba)
- J.K. Simmons/Caitriona Balfe/The Wild Feathers/Will Calhoun (2016) ... (assistant costume designer - as Meg Thornton-Zumba)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (textile artist)
 2011 The Smurfs (textile artist)
 2010 Salt (ager/dyer)
 2010 The Sorcerer's Apprentice (costume ager - uncredited)
 2008 The Happening (ager/dyer - uncredited)
 2007 I Am Legend (costume ager)
 2006 Inside Man (costume ager/dyer - uncredited)
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series) (assistant wardrobe stylist)
 2006 The Wedding Album (TV Movie) (costumer)
 2005 War of the Worlds (costume ager)
 2003 How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (costume ager/dyer - uncredited)
 2002 Maid in Manhattan (costume ager/dyer - uncredited)
 2002 Without a Trace (TV Series) (set costumer - final episode)
 2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series) (set costumer - last four seasons)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
 2011 Mother's House (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Meg Thornton-Zumba | Meg Thornton-Zumba | Meg Zumba

Message Boards

Discuss Meg Thornton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page