No photo available. Represent Shao Hua Chu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 26,017 this week

Shao Hua Chu

Shao Hua Chu is known for his work on The Fearless Hyena (1979), 5 Lady Venoms (1981) and Born Invincible (1978). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shao Hua Chu? Add or change photos
1 video »

IMDb Picks: December

Our IMDb Picks section spotlights the movies and TV shows we're excited about this December, including The Revenant with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 2 -- Watch the Trailer

Watch the season 2 trailer for the Amazon Original Series "Mozart in the Jungle." The new season begins Dec. 30 on Amazon Prime.

Watch the trailer

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shao Hua Chu's work have you seen?

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Stunts

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheung Hung Ki | Chu Shao-Hwa

Message Boards

Discuss Shao Hua Chu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page