No photo available. Represent Heribert Prantl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,753,656 this week

Heribert Prantl

Heribert Prantl was born on July 30, 1953 in Nittenau, Bavaria, Germany as Herbert Brandl. He is an actor, known for Presseclub (1987), Zapp (2002) and Günther Jauch (2011). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heribert Prantl's work have you seen?

Known For

Presseclub
Presseclub Himself / Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
(2002-2012)
Zapp
Zapp Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
(2010-2013)
Günther Jauch
Günther Jauch Himself / Himself - Journalist
(2012-2013)
Anne Will
Anne Will Himself
(2007-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Abgetrieben (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2012-2013 Günther Jauch (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Journalist
 2010-2013 Zapp (TV Series)
Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
- Episode #13.32 (2013) ... Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
- Episode #12.31 (2012) ... Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
- Episode dated 19 May 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
 2002-2012 Presseclub (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
- Der Nächste, bitte! - Was kommt nach Wulff? (2012) ... Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
- Brauner Terror, blinder Staat - Wie groß ist die Gefahr von rechts? (2011) ... Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
- Mahlzeit, Frau Aigner! Wer schützt uns vor Gift im Essen? (2011) ... Himself - Süddeutsche Zeitung
 2011 2+Leif (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 Quer... durch die Woche (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 March 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2008 Nachtcafé (TV Series)
Himself
- Phänomen Angst (2008) ... Himself
 2004 Nachtstudio (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Menschen hautnah (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Journalist
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

West German Newspaper Journalist (Süddeutsche Zeitung, Munich).

Nickname:

Liberal Lion of Bavaria.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Heribert Prantl on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page