STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,085 this week

Carlos Ragas


Carlos Ragas was born on August 5, 1969 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA. He is known for his work on The Watch (2012), Foodfight! (2012) and InAPPropriate Comedy (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carlos Ragas.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (15 credits)
 2014 Goliath (Short) (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2014 Gang Related (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Almádena (2014) ... (stunts)
 2014 For the Birds (Short) (stunts)
 2013-2014 The Originals (TV Series) (stunt double - 4 episodes)
- Long Way Back from Hell (2014) ... (stunt double: Charles Michael Davis)
- Crescent City (2014) ... (stunt double: Charles Michael Davis)
- Après Moi, Le Déluge (2014) ... (stunt double: Charles Michael Davis)
- House of the Rising Son (2013) ... (stunt double: Charles Michael Davis)
 2013 Guarding Charlie (Short) (stunts)
 2013 Blood Shot (stunt performer)
 2012-2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (stunt double - 3 episodes)
- The Originals (2013) ... (stunt double: Charles Michael Davis)
- We All Go a Little Mad Sometimes (2012) ... (stunt double: Todd Williams)
- The Killer (2012) ... (stunt double: Todd Williams)
 2013 InAPPropriate Comedy (stunt double: Jesse Usher)
 2013 CSI: NY (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Today Is Life (2013) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2012/I The Watch (stunt double: Richard Ayoade)
 2012 Foodfight! (stunts)
 2009 Numb3rs (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Con Job (2009) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2007 Cane (TV Series) (utility stunts - 1 episode)
- HurriCane (2007) ... (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2007 Resident Evil: Extinction (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2006 Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion - Diamondz (Video) (utility stunts)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Carlos Ragas | Juan Carlos Ragas

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Carlos Ragas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page