STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 706 this week

Cortney Palm


Cortney Palm was born on February 20, 1987 in Colorado, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Sushi Girl (2012), Losing Ferguson (2011) and The Haymaker (2010). See full bio »

Cortney Palm on Twitter

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 23 Dec 2011
 
a list of 882 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1742 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 07 Jan 2013
 
a list of 132 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cortney Palm.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2015 Committed (pre-production)
Grace Evans
 2015 Hellevator Man (filming)
Devi
 2014 One Last Time (Short) (post-production)
Katie Atterwood
 2014 San Patricios (post-production)
Crystal
 2014/I Victor (completed)
Sanchez' Woman
 2014 Slow Fade (Short) (completed)
Kelly
 2014 The Purge: Anarchy
Wealthy Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Demon Legacy
Demon Dana
 2014 Electric Slide
Jan's Girl
 2014 Zombeavers
Zoe
 2014 Paradise (Short)
Evelyn Jane Bryson
 2013 Black Water (Short)
Addie
 2013 Alien Rising
Comatose woman
 2013 Death Lust (Short)
June Rhodes
 2013 The Hit Girl
The Girl
 2012/I Silent Night
Maria
 2011 Losing Ferguson (Short)
Rebecca
 2011 Seance: The Summoning
Mutilated Woman (as Courtney Palm)
 2011 $lowdown (Short)
Sarah
 2011 Denton Rose's Short's (Video)
Actress
 2010 Fragile Hearts (Short)
Tracy Campbell
 2010 Slings and Arrows (Short)
Lori
 2010 The Haymaker (Short)
Stacy
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland
Red Queen's Court (uncredited)
 2009 Lost Soul
Abigail
 2009 Sunday Morning High (Video)
Tabitha
 2009 Where's Tuesday Monday?
Charity
 2007 Superbad
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2006 The Woodland Haunting 2 (Video)
Ghost Girl
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Bally Total Fitness

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cortney Nacole Palm | Courtney Palm

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Who is Courtney Palm? graves-sw
Who is Courtney Palm? graves-sw
Cortney Palm for Johanna!!! magels06
Great Restraint. Johnny_Sarcastic
Discuss Cortney Palm on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page