No photo available. Represent Hua-Liang Hung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,259 this week

Hua-Liang Hung

Hua-Liang Hung is known for his work on Born Invincible (1978), Guningtou da zhan (1980) and Eight Masters (1977). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hua-Liang Hung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Born Invincible
(1978)
Guningtou da zhan
(1980)
Eight Masters
(1977)
Champ of Champs
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fa Lang Hung | Hua-lang Hung

Message Boards

Discuss Hua-Liang Hung on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page