No photo available. Represent Cornelius Bennett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 234,203 this week

Cornelius Bennett

Cornelius Bennett was born on August 25, 1965 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as Cornelius O'landa Bennett. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 113 people
created 16 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cornelius Bennett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Bowl XXV
Super Bowl XXV Himself - Buffalo Bills Left Outside Linebacker
(1991)
NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker / Himself - Indianapolis Colts Linebacker
(1988-2000)
Super Bowl XXXIII
Super Bowl XXXIII Himself - Atlanta Falcons Left Linebacker
(1999)
Super Bowl XXVII
Super Bowl XXVII Himself - Buffalo Bills Right Inside Linebacker
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (21 credits)
 2015 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Four Falls of Buffalo (2015) ... Himself
 1988-2000 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker / Himself - Indianapolis Colts Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Indianapolis Colts (2000) ... Himself - Indianapolis Colts Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1994) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Denver Broncos vs. Buffalo Bills (1994) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1993) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Washington Redskins vs. Buffalo Bills (1993) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1999-2000 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Indianapolis Colts Linebacker
- Detroit Lions vs. Indianapolis Colts (2000) ... Himself - Indianapolis Colts Linebacker
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Indianapolis Colts (1999) ... Himself - Indianapolis Colts Linebacker
 1990-1999 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Indianapolis Colts Linebacker / Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Indianapolis Colts vs. New England Patriots (1999) ... Himself - Indianapolis Colts Linebacker
- Phoenix Cardinals vs. Buffalo Bills (1990) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1999 Super Bowl XXXIII (TV Special)
Himself - Atlanta Falcons Left Linebacker
 1999 1998 NFC Championship Game (TV Movie)
Himself - Atlanta Falcons Linebacker
 1991-1998 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Linebacker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. New York Giants (1998) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Miami Dolphins (1994) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Indianapolis Colts (1991) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1990-1997 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker / Himself - Atlanta Falcons Linebacker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. Carolina Panthers (1997) ... Himself - Atlanta Falcons Linebacker
- New York Giants vs. Buffalo Bills (1993) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. Buffalo Bills (1990) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1989-1994 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Detroit Lions (1994) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Buffalo Bills (1994) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Chicago Bears (1994) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. New York Giants (1990) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
- Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets (1989) ... Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1994 Super Bowl XXVIII (TV Movie)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Left Inside Linebacker
 1994 1993 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1993 Super Bowl XXVII (TV Movie)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Right Inside Linebacker
 1993 1992 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1992 Super Bowl XXVI (TV Movie)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Left Outside Linebacker
 1992 1991 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1991 Super Bowl XXV (TV Special)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Left Outside Linebacker
 1991 1990 AFC Championship Game (TV Movie)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1989 1988 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Buffalo Bills Linebacker
 1987 1987 NFL Draft (TV Movie)
Himself - 2nd Overall Pick
 1986 1986 John Hancock Sun Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Alabama Crimson Tide Defensive End (Co-MVP)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ranks 70th on NFL All-Time Sacks List (71.5).

Nickname:

Biscuit

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page