No photo available. Represent Smadar Sayar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 658,829 this week

Smadar Sayar

Smadar Sayar was born on February 24, 1980 in Bat Yam, Israel. She is an actress, known for Karov La Bayit (2005), Unholy Land? (1998) and Alilot David (1998). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Close to Home
| The Hollywood Reporter - Movie News
Close to Home
| The Hollywood Reporter - Movie News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1720 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Smadar Sayar's work have you seen?

Known For

Karov La Bayit
(2005)
Unholy Land?
Unholy Land? Smadar Sayar
(1998)
Alilot David
(1998)
Zinzana
Zinzana Brigitte
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2005 Karov La Bayit
Smadar
 2004 Shalva (TV Series)
Patient
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Patient
 1999 Zinzana (TV Series)
Brigitte
- Parparim (1999) ... Brigitte
 1998 Unholy Land? (TV Mini-Series)
Smadar Sayar
 1998 Alilot David (TV Series)
Mazi
- Ha-Sachkan (1998) ... Mazi
- Ha-Kupa (1998) ... Mazi
 1998 Bat Yam - New York (TV Series)
David's Neabour
- Episode #3.1 (1998) ... David's Neabour

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zohar Oryah
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page