STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,653 this week

Travis Huff (I)


Travis Huff was born on February 29, 1984 in Greenville, Ohio, USA as Travis Michael Huff. He is known for his work on Bundy: An American Icon (2008), The Love Affair (2010) and Dark House (2009). See full bio »

Projects In Development

Rave
2015
Unsub
2015
Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis Huff's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (41 credits)
 2015 Andover (first assistant director) (pre-production)
 2015 You Have a Nice Flight (first assistant director) (pre-production)
 2015 From the Dead (first assistant director) (post-production)
 2014 Man Without a Head (additional assistant director) (post-production)
 2014 Roadrun (second unit director) (post-production)
 2015 The Night Before (first assistant director) (completed)
 2014/I The Tell-Tale Heart (first assistant director) (completed)
 2014 2 Br/1 Ba (first assistant director) (completed)
 2014 Llama Cop (TV Series) (second assistant director - 6 episodes)
- Die Hard with a Llama (2014) ... (second assistant director)
- Llaw and Order (2014) ... (second assistant director)
- Bad Llieutenant (2014) ... (second assistant director)
- Breaking Baad (2014) ... (second assistant director)
- Dirty, Hairy (2014) ... (second assistant director)
 2014 Jacob Stone (Short) (assistant director)
 2014/I Red Sky (first assistant director)
 2013 Setup, Punch (Short) (first assistant director)
 2013 Salomé (assistant director)
 2013 Getting Back to Zero (first assistant director)
 2013 Assassins Run (first assistant director: USA)
 2013 Samuel Bleak (first assistant director)
 2012 Gunfight at Yuma (second assistant director: San Diego)
 2012 Beautiful (Video short) (first assistant director)
 2011 Machine Head (first assistant director)
 2011 Wilde Salomé (Documentary) (second assistant director)
 2011 Without Borders (second assistant director: Los Angeles)
 2011 The Chicago 8 (first assistant director)
 2010 10 Years Later (second second assistant director)
 2010 Jackers (first assistant director)
 2010 Growth (first assistant director: Los Angeles)
 2010 Let the Game Begin (second assistant director: Los Angeles)
 2010/I Detention (second second assistant director)
 2009 We Gotta Get Buscemi (Documentary) (first assistant director)
 2009 Death Warrior (first assistant director)
 2009 Hell's Chain (first assistant director)
 2009 Never Surrender (first assistant director)
 2009 Dark House (key second assistant director)
 2009/II The Grind (first assistant director)
 2008 Boston Strangler: The Untold Story (Video) (first assistant director)
 2008 B.T.K. (Video) (second assistant director)
 2008 Green Flash (Video) (second second assistant director)
 2008 Dear Me (first assistant director)
 2008 I Know My Kid's a Star (TV Series) (assistant director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (assistant director)
 2008 Bundy: An American Icon (Video) (first assistant director)
 2006 Holy Fit (Short) (first assistant director)
 2005 The Tailor (second assistant director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Casting director (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

student directed "Times Square Angel" by Charles Busch at Bowling Green State University. See more »

Alternate Names:

Oprah Deamon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied directing and acting as part of the Film Studies program at Bowling Green State University. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Garst Museum rb246703
HOT HOT HOT!!! johnnyu-44
Discuss Travis Huff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page