No photo available. Represent Kehly Sloane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,735 this week

Kehly Sloane

Kehly Sloane was born on August 14, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Kelly Thrasher. She is known for her work on Dallas (1978) and The Good Life (2007). She is married to Lance Sloane. They have two children. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kehly Sloane's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dallas
Dallas Kelly / Kehly
1987-1989
The Good Life
The Good Life Miscellaneous Crew
2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1987-1989 Dallas (TV Series)
Kelly / Kehly
- Comings and Goings (1989) ... Kelly
- He-e-ere's Papa! (1989) ... Kelly
- The Two Mrs. Ewings (1989) ... Kehly
- The Sting (1989) ... Kelly
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 The Good Life (production associate)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kehly Gray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Jeff Thrasher. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page