No photo available. Represent Max Crumm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,512 this week

Max Crumm

Max Crumm was born on October 8, 1986 in Pasadena, California, USA as Aaron Maximillian Crumm. He is an actor and writer, known for Easy A (2010), Wallflowers (2013) and Killing Diaz (2018). See full bio »

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 675 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 133 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 106 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 423 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Crumm's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Easy A
Easy A Pontius
(2010)
Wallflowers
Wallflowers Linus
(2014)
Killing Diaz
Killing Diaz Rubin / Rubi
(2018)
Echoboom
Echoboom Goldberg
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 Deception (TV Series) (post-production)
Stevie
- The Unseen Hand (2018) ... Stevie
 2018 Killing Diaz
Rubin / Rubi
 2014 Wallflowers (TV Series)
Linus
- Roar! (2014) ... Linus
- My Own Worst Enemy (2014) ... Linus
- V (2014) ... Linus
- Misfits of Science (2014) ... Linus
- Super Friends (2014) ... Linus
 2013 White Wine Couple (Video short)
 2013 It Could Be Worse (TV Mini-Series)
Stefan
- Payment Plan (2013) ... Stefan
 2011 Darla (Short)
Dean Prickett
 2010 Easy A
Pontius
 2009 A Fuchsia Elephant (Short)
Scuba Sampson
 2008 Ornaments
Douglas (News Camera Man)
 2006 Echoboom
Goldberg
 2006/I Miles from Home
Guy hitting on Maddie
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's a fine line between reality and what you see on screen. Who am I?

Trivia:

Currently auditioning on "Grease: You're the one that I want!", an NBC Television Reality series, for the part of Danny Zuko. See more »

Nickname:

Million See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page