STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,117 this week

Marco Pancrazi


Marco Pancrazi is an Italian Actor. He was born in Tivoli, close to Rome, on October 23, 1983. He attended the Institute of Technology in Tivoli, Italy. He received a degree in Sport Sciences from the Italian University Sport and Movements "I.U.S.M.", of Rome, Italy, in 2007. Marco started with Martial Arts young at twelve years old, practicing ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Marco Pancrazi on Twitter

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Pancrazi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (51 credits)
 2013 Roma nuda (stunt double)
 2011-2012 Il commissario Rex (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- L'intruso (2012) ... (stunt double)
- Ombre (2011) ... (stunt double)
 2012 Twice Born (stunt double: Emile Hirsch)
 2012 To Rome with Love (stunt double: Alessandro Tiberi)
 2012 The Young Montalbano (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Ritorno alle origini (2012) ... (stunts)
 2012 A.C.A.B. (stunt actor)
 2012 Il restauratore (TV Series) (stunts - 2010, uncredited)
 2011 Violetta (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2011 Il segreto dell'acqua (TV Series) (stunts - 6 episodes)
- Due fratelli (2011) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Il vecchio e le pietre (2011) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- La natività (2011) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- La mappa scomparsa (2011) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- La città assetata (2011) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2008-2011 Anna e i cinque (TV Series) (stunt double - 3 episodes)
- Una nuova vita (2011) ... (stunt double)
- 8 ottobre 2008 (2008) ... (stunt double)
- 30 settembre 2008 (2008) ... (stunt double)
 2011 Horses (stunts)
 2011 Rust (stunt double)
 2011/II Parking Lot (stunt double: Francesco Martino)
 2011 Mystery Island (TV Series) (stunt actor - 2011)
 2011 Zen (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Ratking (2011) ... (stunts)
- Cabal (2011) ... (stunts)
 2011 Eroi per caso (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2008-2010 Romanzo Criminale (TV Series) (stunt performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (stunt performer)
 2010 We Believed (stunts)
 2010 Il peccato e la vergogna (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2010)
 2010 Eat Pray Love (stunts)
 2010 Oggi gira così (Short) (stunt double)
 2010 La vita è una cosa meravigliosa (stunt double)
 2009 Moana (TV Movie) (stunts - 2009, uncredited)
 2009 Raise Your Head (stunt double)
 2009 Baarìa (stunt performer)
 2009 Fratelli detective (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 2009 Vincere (stunts)
 2009 Angels & Demons (stunt double: Italy) / (stunt driver: Italy)
 2009 Fortapàsc (stunt double)
 2009 L'ultima volta (Short) (stunt double)
 2009 Crime Evidence (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Legittima difesa (2009) ... (stunts)
 2009 Good and Evil (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2009)
 2008 Paul VI: The Pope in the Tempest (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2008 Inspector Montalbano (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- La vampa d'agosto (2008) ... (stunts)
 2008 Coco Chanel (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2008 Miracle at St. Anna (stunts)
 2008 Terapia d'urgenza (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Genitori e figli (2008) ... (stunts)
 2008 Capri (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.13 (2008) ... (stunt double)
 2008 Sanguepazzo (stunts)
 2008 Il commissario De Luca (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 2008 Questa notte è ancora nostra (stunt double) / (stunt double: Nicolas Vaporidis) / (stunts)
 2007 Donna detective (TV Series) (stunt double)
 2007 2061: Un anno eccezionale (stunt double)
  Rome (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 5 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2007)
- A Necessary Fiction (2007) ... (stunts)
- Philippi (2007) ... (stunts)
- Testudo et Lepus (The Tortoise and the Hare) (2007) ... (stunt double)
- Son of Hades (2007) ... (stunts)
- Caesarion (2005) ... (stunts)
 2007 Pompei (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 2006 The Nativity Story (stunts)
 2006 Black Arrow (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 2005 My Daughters (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2005, uncredited)
 2005 Gente di mare (TV Series) (stunts)
Show Show Actor (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2008: Actor and Stunt in a Documentary for "National Geographic Channel". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Marco Pancrazi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page