No photo available. Represent Johnathan Holmes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 668,570 this week

Johnathan Holmes

Johnathan Holmes was born on October 7, 1985 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on RED (2010), RoboCop (2014) and Total Recall (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Johnathan Holmes? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Johnathan Holmes.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (45 credits)
 2015 Regression (camera loader) (post-production)
 2015 Poltergeist (second assistant "a" camera) (post-production)
 2015 Life (second assistant camera: "a" camera) (post-production)
 2014 Maps to the Stars (second assistant "a" camera)
 2014 RoboCop (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 Carrie (second assistant "a" camera)
 2013/I The Colony (second assistant camera)
 2013 Defiance (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Pilot, Part 1 (2013) ... (second assistant camera)
 2013/I Mama (second assistant camera)
 2012 Total Recall (camera utility)
 2012 Jesus Henry Christ (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2012 The Vow (camera loader)
 2011 Awakening (TV Movie) (second assistant camera)
 2011 Against the Wall (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (second assistant camera)
 2010 The Con Artist (camera trainee)
 2010 RED (camera trainee)
 2010 Unnatural History (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Past, Presidents and Future (2010) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
- Beetlemania (2010) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2010 Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (camera loader: re-shoots - uncredited)
 2010 Vacation with Derek (TV Movie) (camera trainee)
 2010 Consent (first assistant camera)
 2010 Sweet Sensation (Short) (gaffer)
 2010 New Year (assistant camera)
 2010 The Bridge (TV Series) (camera trainee - 2008, uncredited)
 2009 Paradise Regained (Short) (camera operator)
 2009 Sheltered (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2009 Aaron Stone (TV Series) (camera trainee - 7 episodes)
- Saturday Fight Fever (2009) ... (camera trainee)
- S.T.A.N. by Me (2009) ... (camera trainee)
- Dreamcast (2009) ... (camera trainee - uncredited)
- My Stakeout with S.T.A.N. (2009) ... (camera trainee - uncredited)
- Mind Games (2009) ... (camera trainee)
 2009 Flashpoint (TV Series) (camera trainee - 3 episodes)
- The Good Citizen (2009) ... (camera trainee - uncredited)
- You Think You Know Someone (2009) ... (camera trainee - uncredited)
- The Farm (2009) ... (camera trainee - uncredited)
 2009 How to Be Indie (TV Series) (camera trainee - 2009, uncredited)
 2009 Man v. Minivan (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2009 Team Epic (TV Series) (key grip - 4 episodes)
- The Ambush (2009) ... (key grip)
- Careful What You Ask For (2009) ... (key grip)
- The Search for Answers (2009) ... (key grip)
- Illusion or Reality (2009) ... (key grip)
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series) (additional camera trainee - 1 episode)
- What I Am Is What I Am (2009) ... (additional camera trainee - uncredited)
 2009 My Normal (first assistant camera)
 2008 Live Till You Die (Short) (key grip)
 2008 Team Epic (Video) (key grip)
 2008 Stolen Horses (Short) (key grip)
 2008 Excision (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2008 The Morning Party (Short) (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2008 The Years Flow Like Water (Short) (key grip)
 2008 The Delivery Boy (Short) (gaffer)
 2008 ...Around (additional second assistant camera)
 2008 The Egg (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2007 The Agency (TV Movie) (best boy electric)
 2007 You Belong to Me (grip)
 2006/I Static (Short) (assistant camera)
 2005 Confessions of a Late Bloomer (Short) (best boy electric)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jon Holmes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Johnathan Holmes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page