No photo available. Represent Katrin Müller-Hohenstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,322 this week

Katrin Müller-Hohenstein

Katrin Müller-Hohenstein was born on August 2, 1965 in Erlangen, Bavaria, Germany. She was previously married to Stefan Parrisius. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Katrin Müller-Hohenstein? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrin Müller-Hohenstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (25 credits)
 2014 Die große Grillshow (TV Movie)
Herself - Team Deutschland
 2006-2014 Das aktuelle Sportstudio (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Host
- Episode dated 31 May 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 19 April 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 5 April 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 22 March 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Host
- Episode dated 1 March 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Host
 2010-2012 Sportler des Jahres (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode dated 16 December 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.53 (2010) ... Herself - Host
 2012 Der Super-Champion 2012 (TV Series)
Herself - Expertin Sport
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Herself - Expertin Sport
 2011 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Herself
- Friedrichshafen (2011) ... Herself
 2011 Das Schlagzeilenquiz (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.2 (2011) ... Herself
 2010 Das Quiz der Deutschen (TV Series)
Herself
- Frauen gegen Männer (2010) ... Herself
 2010 NDR Talk Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.631 (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Kölner Treff (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 August 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2009 Markus Lanz (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.18 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Das Duell im Ersten (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.27 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Das NRW Duell (TV Series)
Herself
- Sport (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Zimmer frei! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 April 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Beste Freunde (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Herself - Guest
 2008 Nachtlinie (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.10 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Die Tietjen und Dibaba (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 November 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Gut zu wissen (TV Series)
Herself
 2008 Die goldene Henne (TV Series)
Herself
- Goldene Henne 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Der Sonntags-Stammtisch (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 7 September 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Frag doch mal die Maus (TV Series)
Herself - Team 'Elefant'
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Herself - Team 'Elefant'
 2007 Lafer! Lichter! Lecker! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 September 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2006 Berlin Mitte (TV Series)
Herself
 2006 Unsere Besten (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Fußballer (2006) ... Herself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After doing several radio shows on Radio Gong and Antenne Bayern, she became host of Das aktuelle Sportstudio (1963) in 2006.

Nickname:

KMH

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Katrin Müller-Hohenstein on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page