STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,051 this week

Anise Fuller


Anise Fuller was born on December 3, 1976 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Anise Antonetta Fuller. She is an actress and producer, known for The Mentalist (2008), CSI: Cyber (2015) and House M.D. (2004). She was previously married to Hershel Hutcherson. See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 115 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anise Fuller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mentalist
The Mentalist Female Student #2
(2008)
CSI: Cyber
CSI: Cyber Mother
(2015)
House M.D.
House M.D. Melodie
(2010)
The Gift
The Gift Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Nurse
- Homebodies (2017) ... Nurse
 2016 Grandfathered (TV Series)
Cashier
- Some Guy I'm Seeing (2016) ... Cashier
 2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
Mother
- CMND:Crash (2015) ... Mother
 2014 Letters of Confessions (TV Series)
Dr. Laura Sims
 2011 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Aimee's Mom
- Frank Reynolds' Little Beauties (2011) ... Aimee's Mom
 2010 House M.D. (TV Series)
Melodie
- Private Lives (2010) ... Melodie
 2009 In the Blink of an Eye (Video)
Suzette
 2008 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Female Student #2
- Red Brick and Ivy (2008) ... Female Student #2
 2007 Cerebral Static (Short)
Doctor #2
 2007 Rails & Ties
Lee (uncredited)
 2007 Crazy Animal (Video)
Jen Williams
 2005 The Shield (TV Series)
Boogie
- Ain't That a Shame (2005) ... Boogie
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anise Hutcherson

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page