No photo available. Represent Peter Bonetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 388,438 this week

Peter Bonetti (I)

Peter Bonetti was born on September 27, 1941 in Putney, London, England as Peter Phillip Bonetti. He is an actor, known for The 100 Greatest World Cup Moments of All Time! (2010), The Weakest Link (2000) and The Time of Our Lives (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Bonetti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2010 The 100 Greatest World Cup Moments of All Time! (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2009 The Time of Our Lives (TV Series)
Himself
- Kings of the Kings Road (2009) ... Himself
 2002 The Weakest Link (TV Series)
Himself
- Football Greats Special (2002) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2010 England's Worst Ever Football Team (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1995 Kicking & Screaming (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- For Club and Country (1995) ... Himself
 1986 Summer of '66 (TV Series)
Himself
- Beckenbauer Arrives (1986) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former Professional Football Goalkeeper from 1960-1979, both for Chelsea FC and England

Nickname:

The Cat

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page