No photo available. Represent Kathleen Truitt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,733,618 this week

Kathleen Truitt

Kathleen Truitt was born on May 29, 1982 in Hinsdale, Illinois, USA. She is known for her work on Knots (2004), Boston Girls (2010) and Asmali konak: Hayat (2003). She has been married to Jeff Niggemeyer since November 1, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2634 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 400 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathleen Truitt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Knots
Knots Departing party girl
(2004)
Boston Girls
Boston Girls Kelly
(2010)
Asmali konak: Hayat
(2003)
Joshua
Joshua Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2010 Boston Girls
Kelly
 2006 The Hoax
Clifford Irving's Book Banquet Date (uncredited)
 2006 Six Degrees (TV Series)
Waitress
- Pilot (2006) ... Waitress (uncredited)
 2004 Knots
Departing party girl
 2003 Asmali konak: Hayat
Nurse
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2007 Joshua (stand-in)
 2004 Knots (stand-in)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kat Truitt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page