No photo available. Represent Ursula von der Leyen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 469,079 this week

Ursula von der Leyen

Ursula von der Leyen was born on October 8, 1958 in Ixelles, Brussels, Belgium as Ursula Albrecht. She has been married to Heiko von der Leyen since September 21, 1986. They have seven children. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ursula von der Leyen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Günther Jauch
Günther Jauch Herself
(2011-2013)
Freigestellt
Freigestellt Herself
(2013)
Berlin Mitte
Berlin Mitte Herself / Herself - CDU
(2003-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (22 credits)
 2013 Freigestellt (Documentary)
Herself (voice)
 2012 Schlau wie die Tagesschau (TV Series)
Herself
 2010 Die Turbo-Ministerin - Unterwegs mit Ursula von der Leyen (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006-2010 Beckmann (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 March 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 2 November 2009 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode dated 19 January 2009 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode dated 26 May 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 19 March 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2009 Deutschland, deine Künstler (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Anne-Sophie Mutter (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Die Tietjen und Dibaba (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 April 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 February 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Pilawas großes Märchenquiz (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Herself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Stuttgart (2008) ... Herself
 2007 Frag doch mal die Maus (TV Series)
Herself - Team 'Maus'
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Herself - Team 'Maus'
 2007 Höchstpersönlich (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2005-2007 III nach neun (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 May 2007 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode dated 23 September 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 2006-2007 Sabine Christiansen (TV Series)
Herself
 2007 Thadeusz (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.17 (2007) ... Herself
 2006 Le forum des européens (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 29 April 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2006 Was erlauben Strunz? (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 February 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 November 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Herman & Tietjen (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 17 October 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Boulevard Bio (TV Series)
Herself
- Wunschkinder (2003) ... Herself
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Represents the German Christian-Democrats (CDU). See more »

Nickname:

Puppe See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page