STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,407 this week

Cher Tenbush


Cher Tenbush was born on December 2, 1981 in Fremont, California, USA as Cheryl Beth Tenbush. She is an actress, known for Father vs. Son (2010), Still Waiting... (2009) and Beauty and the Geek (2005). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Cher Tenbush on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 631 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 326 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cher Tenbush.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (5 credits)
 2010 Father vs. Son
Santa's Little Helper
 2010 The Steamroom
Yoga Girl
 2009 2 Dudes and a Dream
Pink Dot Hottie
 2007 Love Should Be a Crime (Short)
Cher
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
 2007 Roommates (TV Series)
Eva (2007)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
 2009 Still Waiting... (Video)
Party Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
 2011 Reality Obsessed (TV Series)
Herself
- Quiz-Murtz (2011) ... Herself
 2006-2007 Beauty and the Geek (TV Series)
Beauty
- When Worlds Collide (2007) ... Beauty
- Episode #2.8 (2006) ... Beauty
- Episode #2.7 (2006) ... Beauty
- Episode #2.6 (2006) ... Beauty
 2007 Exposed (TV Series)
Herself
- Celebrity Edition (2007) ... Herself
 2006 VH1 Big in 06 Awards (TV Movie)
Herself
 2006 Rise of the Geeks (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006 Reality Chat (TV Series)
Herself
- Where Are They Now? (2006) ... Herself
 2005 Reality Remix (TV Series)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
 2011 On the Set of 'Father vs. Son' (Video documentary short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Cheryl Tenbush

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
wes and cher jagerjagerjager
hot dyphan
hmmm betem309
haha she's from near me. guitarxgentlyxweeps
Doesn't she remind of you.. ishinozaki
Discuss Cher Tenbush on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page