No photo available. Represent Taya Asimos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,638,696 this week

Taya Asimos

Taya Asimos was born on May 11, 1982 in San Francisco, California, USA as Taya Katherine Asimos. She is an actress, known for Orgies and the Meaning of Life (2008), Voyeur (2006) and The Samurai of Strongsville, Ohio (2010). See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Taya Asimos on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taya Asimos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Voyeur
Voyeur Staff Member
(2006)
The Samurai of Strongsville, Ohio
The Samurai of Strongsville, Ohio Popular Girl / Ninja
(2010)
The Wanderer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014 #Hacked (Short)
News Anchor
 2010 Rush (Video short)
 2010 Hard Breakers
Beach-goer (uncredited)
 2010 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Nurse
- Walter and Edith Krieger (2010) ... Nurse (uncredited)
 2010 The Samurai of Strongsville, Ohio
Popular Girl / Ninja
 2008 90210 (TV Series)
West Beverly Cheerleader
- That Which We Destroy (2008) ... West Beverly Cheerleader (uncredited)
 2007 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Reporter
- The Object of My Affection (2007) ... Reporter (uncredited)
 2006 Voyeur
Staff Member
 2006 The Wanderer (Video short)
Gina
 2006 Do Something Pretty While You Can (Short)
Dagen
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 E! Investigates: Husbands Who Kill (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2007 Don't Forget the Lyrics! (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Taya DiCarlo

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won $50,000.00 as a contestant on FOX TV's Don't Forget the Lyrics!. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page