No photo available. Represent Jake Buchheit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,049,216 this week

Jake Buchheit

Jake Buchheit was born on August 31, 1982 in DuBois, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on America's Next Top Model (2003), Man vs. Child: Chef Showdown (2015) and Married at First Sight (2014). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Buchheit's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

America's Next Top Model
America's Next Top Model Editorial Department
(2008-2014)
Man vs. Child: Chef Showdown
Man vs. Child: Chef Showdown Editorial Department
(2015-2016)
Married at First Sight
Married at First Sight Editorial Department
(2015-2016)
Geeks Who Drink
Geeks Who Drink Editorial Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
 2017 Kiss Bang Love (TV Series) (assistant editor)
 2015-2016 Married at First Sight (TV Series) (assistant editor - 13 episodes)
- Just Married (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- The Weddings (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Matchmaking Special (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #4.1 (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Honeymoons, Pt 1 (2016) ... (assistant editor)
 2015-2016 Man vs. Child: Chef Showdown (TV Series) (assistant editor - 14 episodes)
- Danger Zone (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Awww Shucks! (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Wild Enough to Be Shot At... (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- It Takes Guts! (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Tough Luck (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2015-2016 #BlackLove (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Sealing the Deal (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Crash the Party (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Maybe Baby (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Feeling Some Kinda Way (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Pack Your Bags (2016) ... (assistant editor)
 2016 My Diet Is Better Than Yours (TV Series) (assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- The Final Weigh In (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Run for Your Life (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Fight for Your Life (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- The Dreaded 5K (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- The One Month Mark (2016) ... (assistant editor)
 2015 Geeks Who Drink (TV Series) (assistant editor - 12 episodes)
- Retta vs. Robert Buckley (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Tricia Helfer vs. Kevin Weisman (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Matthew MacCaull vs. Andrew Daly (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Harold Perrineau vs. Zachary Knighton (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Rob Kazinsky vs. Dominic Monaghan (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2013-2014 The People's Couch (TV Mini-Series) (assistant editor - 11 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... (assistant editor)
  America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (apprentice editor - 40 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (assistant editor - 16 episodes, 2012 - 2014)
- The Girl with the Bloodcurdling Scream (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Guy Who Wows Betsey Johnson (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Girl Who Says It's Over (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Girl Who's a Player (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Boyz R Back (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2014 HitRECord on TV (TV Series) (assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- RE: Patterns (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- RE: Money (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- RE: Games (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Re: The Other Side (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- RE: Space (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2006 2006 Asian Excellence Awards (TV Special) (post-production assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacob Austin Buchheit | Jacob Buchheit

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page