No photo available. Represent Oceana Basílio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,711 this week

Oceana Basílio

Oceana Basílio was born on January 19, 1979 in Portugal. She is an actress, known for Bem-Vindos a Beirais (2013), Doce Fugitiva (2006) and Rosa Fogo (2011). She was previously married to Pedro Laginha. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 274 people
created 15 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1161 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 08 Jan 2015
 
a list of 88 people
created 05 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oceana Basílio's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bem-Vindos a Beirais
Bem-Vindos a Beirais Clara Rodrigues
(2013-2016)
Doce Fugitiva
Doce Fugitiva Ângela Santos
(2006-2007)
Rosa Fogo
Rosa Fogo Sílvia Fragoso
(2011-2012)
Morangos com Açúcar
Morangos com Açúcar Carla Mergulhão
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2016 Amor Maior (TV Series) (filming)
Miranda Sousa
 2013-2016 Bem-Vindos a Beirais (TV Series)
Clara Rodrigues
- Mais que Tudo (2016) ... Clara Rodrigues
- A Minha Aldeia (2016) ... Clara Rodrigues
- Ventos da Mudança (2016) ... Clara Rodrigues
- Como nas Minas de Salomão (2016) ... Clara Rodrigues
- Negócio de Família (2016) ... Clara Rodrigues
 2015 O Pátio das Cantigas - A Série (TV Mini-Series)
Maria da Graça
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Maria da Graça
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Maria da Graça
 2015 Body High
Girl
 2015 O Pátio das Cantigas
Maria da Graça
 2015 Blank (Short)
Patrícia
 2013 Dancin' Days (TV Series)
Mafalda
- Episode dated 27 September 2013 (2013) ... Mafalda
- Episode dated 26 September 2013 (2013) ... Mafalda
- Episode dated 25 September 2013 (2013) ... Mafalda
- Episode dated 24 September 2013 (2013) ... Mafalda
- Episode dated 23 September 2013 (2013) ... Mafalda
 2012 O cheiro das velas (Short)
Gabriela
 2012 Maria Coroada (TV Movie)
Cristina 2012
 2012 Maternidade (TV Series)
Sofia
- Episode #2.7 (2012) ... Sofia
 2011-2012 Rosa Fogo (TV Series)
Sílvia Fragoso
- Episode dated 30 June 2012 (2012) ... Sílvia Fragoso
- Episode dated 29 June 2012 (2012) ... Sílvia Fragoso
- Episode dated 28 June 2012 (2012) ... Sílvia Fragoso
- Episode dated 27 June 2012 (2012) ... Sílvia Fragoso
- Episode dated 26 June 2012 (2012) ... Sílvia Fragoso
 2012 Quarto 261 (Short)
 2010 Voo Directo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
 2010 Cidade Despida (TV Series)
Sofia Sampaio
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Sofia Sampaio
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Sofia Sampaio
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Sofia Sampaio
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Sofia Sampaio
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Sofia Sampaio
 2010 Verónica (Short)
 2009-2010 Perfeito Coração (TV Series)
Bárbara
- Episode #1.160 (2010) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.159 (2010) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.158 (2010) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.157 (2010) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.156 (2010) ... Bárbara
 2009 Casos da Vida (TV Series)
Clara
- Crime e Botox (2009) ... Clara
 2009 Flor do Mar (TV Series)
Young Petra Freitas
- Episode #1.45 (2009) ... Young Petra Freitas
- Episode #1.44 (2009) ... Young Petra Freitas
- Episode #1.43 (2009) ... Young Petra Freitas
 2008 Olhos nos Olhos (TV Series)
Amante de Simão
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Amante de Simão
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Amante de Simão
 2008 Liberdade 21 (TV Series)
Margarida
- Episódio Piloto (2008) ... Margarida
 2008 A Couple of Spiders (Short)
Olga
 2008 Cão Preto (Short)
 2006-2007 Doce Fugitiva (TV Series)
Ângela Santos
- Episode #1.282 (2007) ... Ângela Santos
- Episode #1.281 (2007) ... Ângela Santos
- Episode #1.280 (2007) ... Ângela Santos
- Episode #1.279 (2007) ... Ângela Santos
- Episode #1.278 (2007) ... Ângela Santos
 2005-2006 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Carla Mergulhão
- Episode #3.258 (2006) ... Carla Mergulhão
- Episode #3.257 (2006) ... Carla Mergulhão
- Episode #3.256 (2006) ... Carla Mergulhão
- Episode #3.255 (2006) ... Carla Mergulhão
- Episode #3.254 (2006) ... Carla Mergulhão
Show Show Self (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oceano Basílio | Oceana
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was formerly in a relationship with soccer player Abel Xavier from 2011 to 2014. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Oceana Basílio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page