No photo available. Represent Paulo Vintém? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 419,238 this week

Paulo Vintém

Paulo Vintém was born on April 18, 1979 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Mar de Paixão (2010), Morangos com Açúcar (2003) and Resistirei (2007). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paulo Vintém's work have you seen?

Known For

Mar de Paixão
Mar de Paixão Leonel Carreira
(2010-2011)
Morangos com Açúcar
Morangos com Açúcar Tópê / Himself
(2004-2009)
Resistirei
Resistirei Henrique
(2008)
Gamar Com Style
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 Gamar Com Style (Video short)
 2010-2011 Mar de Paixão (TV Series)
Leonel Carreira
- Episode #1.340 (2011) ... Leonel Carreira
- Episode #1.339 (2011) ... Leonel Carreira
- Episode #1.338 (2011) ... Leonel Carreira
- Episode #1.337 (2011) ... Leonel Carreira
- Episode #1.336 (2011) ... Leonel Carreira
 2008 Casos da Vida (TV Series)
Alberto
- Milionária a Dias (2008) ... Alberto
 2008 Resistirei (TV Series)
Henrique
- Episode #1.59 (2008) ... Henrique
- Episode #1.55 (2008) ... Henrique
- Episode #1.48 (2008) ... Henrique
- Episode #1.47 (2008) ... Henrique
- Episode #1.45 (2008) ... Henrique
 2004-2006 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Tópê
- Episode #3.84 (2006) ... Tópê
- Episode #3.213 (2006) ... Tópê
- Episode #3.212 (2006) ... Tópê
- Episode #3.211 (2006) ... Tópê
- Episode #3.210 (2006) ... Tópê
 2006 Verão Azul (Video short)
 2001 Sabado à Noite (TV Series) (2001)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

DZRT
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page