STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,205 this week

Nathan Grubbs (I)


Nathan Grubbs was born on February 28, 1975 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Brawler (2011), Down in New Orleans (2006) and Privateer (2009). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 844 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1842 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Grubbs's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Brawler
Brawler Producer
(2011)
Down in New Orleans
(2006)
Privateer
Privateer Producer
(2009)
The Greed
The Greed Producer

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2011 Brawler (producer)
 2009 Privateer (Short) (executive producer)
 2006 Down in New Orleans (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 Indiscretion (TV Movie)
Louis
 2013 Emilie Autumn: Fight Like a Girl (Video short)
Orderly #2
 2011 Brawler
Charlie Fontaine
 2009 Privateer (Short)
Jean Lafitte
 2006 Down in New Orleans
Jack
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2011 Brawler (story)
 2009 Privateer (Short) (story)
 2006 Down in New Orleans (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2009 Privateer (Short) (added sequences)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Owner, Executive Producer with River Pirate Productions, LLC

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a real life Mississippi River Pilot for the Port of New Orleans.

Nickname:

Cap

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page