STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 925 this week

Eoin Macken


Eoin - pronounced Owen - Macken was born in Dublin on 21 February 1983 and began his interest in drama at University College, Dublin. At the age of 19,he became a highly successful model, chosen as the face of Abercrombie and Fitch, in addition to working for Ralph Lauren, Braun and GQ magazine. After joining the Attic studio of drama he spent ... See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Eoin Macken on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 02 Jul 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Nov 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 22 Mar 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 31 May 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eoin Macken's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Night Shift
The Night Shift Dr. TC Callahan
(2014-2016)
The Forest
(2016)
Centurion
Centurion Achivir
(2010)
Merlin
Merlin Sir Gwaine / Gwaine
(2010-2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (15 credits)
 2016/I The Forest
Rob
 2013/I Leopard
Jack
 2012/II The Inside
The Man (uncredited)
 2010/III Siren
Ken
 2010 Centurion
Achivir
 2009 Dreaming for You
Adam
 2009 The Rise of the Bricks
Dennis
 2009/II Savage
Gym Changing Room Guy 2
 2009 Once Upon a Time in Dublin
Ethan Linksy
 2008 Christian Blake
Christian Blake
 2006 Studs
Tosh
Show Show Actor: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Eoin C. Macken

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2007 his father James Macken, esteemed Barrister at Law died. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Name apenthe
In braun shaving commercial DJOfRadioGallifrey
All round nice guy! aoloughlin
Twitter? PiratesFan882
Best performances? DreamCatcher7
Age... Plodwyn
Discuss Eoin Macken on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page