STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 562 this week

Eoin Macken


Eoin - pronounced Owen - Macken was born in Dublin on 21 February 1983 and began his interest in drama at University College, Dublin. At the age of 19,he became a highly successful model, chosen as the face of Abercrombie and Fitch, in addition to working for Ralph Lauren, Braun and GQ magazine. After joining the Attic studio of drama he spent ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith & Wil Wheaton on 'Stand by Me' & "Stranger Things"

To prepare for San Diego Comic-Con 2017, Kevin Smith and Wil Wheaton discuss what it's like to watch "Stranger Things" and see the direct influences from 'Stand by Me.'

Watch the video

Eoin Macken on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 09 Nov 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 19 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eoin Macken's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Night Shift
The Night Shift Dr. TC Callahan
(2014-2017)
The Forest
(2016)
Centurion
Centurion Achivir
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (16 credits)
 2017 The Wedding Invitation
Graham
 2016/I The Forest
Rob
 2013/I Cold
Jack
 2012/II The Inside
The Man (uncredited)
 2010/III Siren
Ken
 2010 Centurion
Achivir
 2009 Dreaming for You
Adam
 2009 The Rise of the Bricks
Dennis
 2009/II Savage
Gym Changing Room Guy 2
 2009 Once Upon a Time in Dublin
Ethan Linksy
 2008 Christian Blake
Christian Blake
 2006 Studs
Tosh
Show Show Actor: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Eoin C. Macken

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite song is: "Bat out of hell" by Meatloaf. See more »

Contribute to This Page