No photo available. Represent Cody DeVos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 470,028 this week

Cody DeVos

Cody DeVos was born on December 30, 1982 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Cody De Vos. He is an actor and writer, known for Make-Out with Violence (2008) and Robot Movie (2004). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cody DeVos's work have you seen?

Known For

Make-Out with Violence
Make-Out with Violence Carol Darling
2008
Robot Movie
Robot Movie Guy Monitor
2004

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Make-Out with Violence
Carol Darling
 2004 Robot Movie (Short)
Guy Monitor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Make-Out with Violence (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2004 Robot Movie (Short) (fan wrangler)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Scored a perfect 1600 on the SAT.

Nickname:

Commander Cody See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page