No photo available. Represent Tony Cadena? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 873,272 this week

Tony Cadena

Tony Cadena was born on February 24, 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Anthony Brandenburg. He has been married to Mary Brandenburg since August 24, 1991. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Cadena's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Freddy Got Fingered
Freddy Got Fingered Soundtrack
(2001)
Empire Records
Empire Records Soundtrack
(1995)
Prozac Nation
Prozac Nation Soundtrack
(2001)
American Hardcore
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2011 Getting That Girl (writer: "Rip It Up", "L.A. Girl")
 2006 American Hardcore (Documentary) (writer: "Word Attack" - as T. Brandenberg)
 2005 Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Video Game) (writer: "Who is Who")
 2001 Prozac Nation (writer: "Who Is Who" - as Tony Brandenburg)
 2001 Freddy Got Fingered (writer: "Do The Freddy" - as Anthony Brandenburg)
 1995 Empire Records (writer: "L.A. Girl" - as Tony Brandenburg)
 1988 Day by Day (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- That Saturday Feeling (1988) ... (writer: "Do The Freddy")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012 Clockwork Orange County (Video documentary)
 2011 The Other F Word (Documentary)
Himself (as Tony Brandenburg)
 2006 American Hardcore (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tony Adolescent | Anthony Brandenburg | Tony Brandenburg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Adolescents' 1981 self-titled debut album has been regarded by some critics as one of the most influential hardcore punk albums of all time. See more »

Nickname:

Tony Reflex See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page