No photo available. Represent Davy Aguirre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,925,118 this week

Davy Aguirre (I)

Davy Aguirre was born on December 14, 1988 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Euphoria Man (2008), Dream Date (2011) and Tears (2005). See full bio »
1 photo »

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick Tease 'Trolls' at Comic-Con

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick, stars of the new animated movie Trolls, sit down with Kevin Smith on the IMDb yacht at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Davy Aguirre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Euphoria Man
Euphoria Man Director
(2008)
Dream Date
Dream Date Pizza Guy
(2011)
Tears
Tears Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Panther Booster
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Dream Date (Short)
Pizza Guy
 2007 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Panther Booster
- State (2007) ... Panther Booster (uncredited)
 2004 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
College Student
- Pilot (2004) ... College Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2011 Dream Date (Short) (collaborating director)
 2008 Euphoria Man (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2011 Dream Date (Short) (additional photography) / (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Euphoria Man (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2011 Dream Date (Short) (production assistant)
 2005 Tears (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Euphoria Man (Short) (story and screenplay)
 2011 Dream Date (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2008 Euphoria Man (Short) (co-composer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2008 Euphoria Man (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote and directed a series of student films titled "The Adventures of Charles Montgomery". See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

David Aguirre

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Niki Aguirre. See more »

Nickname:

Davy Wavy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Davy Aguirre on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page