No photo available. Represent Kareem Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 702,548 this week

Kareem Taylor

Kareem Taylor was born on March 19, 1988, in Brooklyn, New York, and is the youngest of four children. Kareem attended Washington Irving High School in Manhattan, where he excelled in Teaching and Health Professions. Kareem graduated film school at Clark Atlanta University in Atlanta, Georgia. It was during an after school arts program in Manhattan... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kareem Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Half Nelson
Half Nelson Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
That's Good Luck
That's Good Luck Larry Walker
(2007)
Uncertainty
Uncertainty Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Undead
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2009 Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Undead (production assistant)
 2008 Uncertainty (office production assistant)
 2006 Half Nelson (set intern)
 2005 Angel (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2005 BET Style (TV Series) (intern - 1 episode)
- Sinning in Sin City (2005) ... (intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 CNN Heroes: Coming Back from Katrina (TV Movie)
Announcer (voice)
 2007 That's Good Luck (Short)
Larry Walker
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2007 That's Good Luck (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2007 That's Good Luck (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Lavell Crawford: Can a Brother Get Some Love (TV Special documentary)
Announcer (voice)
 2010 The 4th Annual CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute (TV Movie documentary)
Announcer (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Anyone can read a script, but not everyone can act.

Trivia:

Attends Clark Atlanta University in Atlanta, GA.

Nickname:

The Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page