No photo available. Represent T. Lockwood Arbright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,080,301 this week

T. Lockwood Arbright (1909–2006)

T. Lockwood Arbright was born on September 22, 1909 in Kokomo, Indiana, USA as John Lockwood Albright. He was an actor, known for Citizen Kane (1941). He died on February 15, 2006 in Encino, California, USA. See full bio »

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3057 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of T. Lockwood Arbright's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Citizen Kane
Citizen Kane Newsreel Man
1941

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1941 Citizen Kane
Newsreel Man (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A native of Kokomo, Indiana, J. Lockwood Albright attended Culver Military Academy in Culver, Ind., and Indiana University in Bloomington, class of 1932; he pledged Delta Upsilon fraternity. He served in the U.S. Army Air Corps during World War II, and was a noted motorcyclist.

Nickname:

Locky

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page